Privacy

Privacy Policy

ZoneFox Holdings Limited is committed to safeguarding and preserving the privacy of visitors to our website.

This Privacy Policy explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you whilst you visit our website.

We do update this Policy from time to time and any changes are updated on our website.

Information We Collect

In running and maintaining our website we may collect and process the following data about you:

  • Information about your use of our website, including details of your visits, such as pages viewed and the resources that you access. Such information includes traffic data, location data and other communication data.
  • Information provided voluntarily by you. For example, when you register for information or make a purchase.
  • Information that you provide when you communicate with us by any means.

Use of Cookies

Cookies provide information regarding the computer used by a visitor. We may use cookies where appropriate to gather information about your computer fin order to assist us in improving our website.

We may gather information about your general internet use by using the cookie. Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer and stored on the computer’s hard drive. Such information will not identify you personally. It is statistical data. This statistical data does not identify any personal details whatsoever.

You can adjust the settings on your computer to decline any cookies if you wish. This can easily be done by activating the reject cookies setting on your computer.

Our advertisers may also use cookies, over which we have no control. Such cookies (if used) would be downloaded once you click on advertisements on our website.

Use of Your Information

We use the information that we collect from you to provide our services to you.  In addition to this we may use the information for one or more of the following purposes:

  • To provide information to you that you request from us relating to our products or services by email.
  • To provide information to you relating to other products that may be of interest to you by telephone.
  • To inform you of any changes to our website, services or goods and products by email.

Our Legal Basis for Using Your Information

When you place an order through our site, we will use your information in order to fulfil your order and perform our agreement with you.  If you do not provide us with all of the information that we need from you then this may affect our ability to fulfil your order under our agreement.

If you have previously purchased goods or services from us we may provide to you details of similar goods or services, or other goods and services, that you may be interested in.  We do this where it is in our interests to promote our goods or services by sending you communications with information for upcoming promotions and where there is no disadvantage to you.  You may ask us at any time not to send you further information by email at info@zonefox.com or selecting the 'unsubscribe' option, which is within every electronic communication that we send to you.

Where your consent has been provided in advance we may allow selected third parties to use your data to enable them to provide you with information regarding unrelated goods and services which we believe may interest you.  We will ask you for consent by email and will ask you to refresh your consent every three years.

Where such consent has been provided it can be withdrawn by you at any time by contacting us at info@zonefox.com, or by selecting the 'unsubscribe' option, which is within every electronic communication that we send to you and in our preference centre.

Storing Your Personal Data

In operating our website it may become necessary to transfer information that we collect from you to locations outside of the European Union for processing and storing. If we do transfer your personal data outside of the European Union, we will do our utmost to ensure that all reasonable steps are taken to make sure that your personal data is treated stored securely.

Unfortunately, the sending of information via the internet is not totally secure and on occasion, such information can be intercepted. We cannot guarantee the security of information that you choose to send us electronically, sending such information is entirely at your own risk.

We will only keep your personal data for as long as necessary to provide you with goods or services and comply with our obligations set out in this Privacy Policy.

We will review your personal data for marketing purposes if you have not engaged with us, for 3 years.

We may retain your personal information for longer where necessary in the event of any claims or complaints against ZoneFox Holdings Limited.

Disclosing Your Information

We will not disclose your personal data to any other party other than in accordance with this Privacy Policy and in the circumstances detailed below:

  • In the event that we sell any or all of our business, we will require to provide your personal data to the buyer.
  • Where we are legally required by law to disclose your personal data.
  • To further fraud protection and reduce the risk of fraud.
  • In the event you purchase our product or services via one of our approved partners

Third Party Links

On occasion we include links to third parties on this website. Where we provide a link it does not mean that we endorse or approve that website’s policy towards visitor privacy. You should review their privacy policy before sending them any personal data.

Your Rights

You can exercise any of the following rights by contacting us at info@zonefox.com

Your rights in relation to your personal data are:

  • You have a right to request access to the personal data that we hold about you by making a "subject access request";
  • If you believe that any of the personal data that we hold about you is inaccurate or incomplete, you have a right to request that we correct or complete such personal data;
  • You have a right to object to or request that we restrict the processing of the personal data that we hold about you for specific purposes;
  • If you wish us to delete the personal data that we hold about you, you may request that we do so;
  • If you wish to obtain the personal data that we hold about you to reuse it for your own purposes, you may request that we do so; and
  • Where we undertake any automated decision-making and profiling, you have certain rights in relation to such processing of your personal data.

Any requests received by ZoneFox Holdings Limited will be considered under applicable data protection legislation. If you remain dissatisfied, you have a right to raise a complaint with the Information Commissioner's Office at www.ico.org.uk.

Contacting Us

Please do not hesitate to contact us regarding any matter relating to this Privacy Policy at info@zonefox.com